Avoca Triples 16-17 November 2019 Results

Congratulations on Michael, Jennifer Cuthbert and Peter Cuthbert for getting 2nd ranking on completion of first rounds play on Satrurday'

Separate article coming soon with more detail and images

POULES RESULTS

Group 1 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Sonpiseth, Tim (Alex) Lacase, Michael Masson, Denis
2. Kinghorn, Lindsay Kinghorn, Hayden Ruiz, Vincent
3. Buffet, Antoine Buffet, Nicole Wilmann, Serge
4. Lebrasse, Medgee Lebrasse, Jacques Wilmann, Vivian
Group 2 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Vanderwaal, Ethan Bovell, Glenn Keilar, Trevor
2. Cuthbert, Jennifer Cuthbert, Peter Young, Michael
3. Porra, Keith Porra, Judith Thompson, Graham
4. Harrison, Anita Keilar, Glenn Pitcher, Kate
Group 3 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Narayanen, Niven In, Sary Pich, Aaron
2. Sudarmi, Eka Mercier, Guy Leconte, Martial
3. Penny, Matthew Penny, Dominic Marcel Penny, Xavier
4. Wagner, Brian Fennell, Simon Reeves, Nathan
Group 4 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Jackman, Andrew Hetherington, Grant Drysdale, Rob
2. Shennan, Ian Ford, Robert Ford, Andrew
3. Steel, Marilyn Potter, Louise Potter, Clive
4. Ryan, Robyn Hambour, Anne Threadgate, Kim
Group 5 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Veyssiere, Jean Francois Demunck, Nicolas Gutierres, Stephane
2. Marshall, Shirley Nielsen, Rod Hebblethwaite, Aileen
3. Van Someren, Gary Knowles, Bob Biddle, Sheryl
4. Hooper, Ivan Giddings, Ruth Shaw, Jill
Group 6 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Lacase, Julie Genovese, Tina Ramond, Guillaume
2. Bolton, Ashley Myers, Julian Myers, Bridget
3. Penny, John Penny, Stuart Porteous, Ian
4. Steel, Chinka Gladman, Joan Gladman, Noel
Group 7 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Phin, Saroeun Seang, Bunrong Clancy, Tony
2. Barrie, Alexander Barrie, Jodie Vanderwaal, Bec
3. Walford, Jenny Bansagi, Heinz Grummisch, Leigh
4. Hicks, Debbie Hicks, Douglas Humphrey, Brian
Group 8 Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
1. Lubin, Pierrot Lucette, Christian Langlois, Stephane
2. Green, Danny Hebblethwaite, Rick Bossner, Robert
3. Hunter, Terry Hunter, June Shears, Rhonda
4. Droney, Barry Scott, Neil Batchelor, Don

PRINCIPALE

Rank  Name1      Name  2                 Name 3

1. Veyssiere, Jean Francois Demunck, Nicolas Gutierres, Stephane

2. Sonpiseth, Tim (Alex) Lacase, Michael Masson, Denis

3. Lubin, Pierrot Lucette, Christian Langlois, Stephane

4. Kinghorn, Lindsay Kinghorn, Hayden Ruiz, Vincent

=5. Bolton, Ashley Myers, Julian Myers, Bridget

=5. Julie L Tina G Guillaume R

=5. Shennan, Ian Ford, Robert Ford, Andrew

=5. Sudarmi, Eka Mercier, Guy Leconte, Martial

=9. Barrie, Alexander Barrie, Jodie Vanderwaal, Bec

=9. Cuthbert, Jennifer Cuthbert, Peter Young, Michael

=9. Green, Danny Hebblethwaite, Rick Bossner, Robert

=9. Jackman, Andrew Hetherington, Grant Drysdale, Rob

=9. Marshall, Shirley Nielsen, Rod Hebblethwaite, Aileen

=9. Narayanen, Niven In, Sary Pich, Aaron

=9. Phin, Saroeun Seang, Bunrong Clancy, Tony

=9. Vanderwaal, Ethan Bovell, Glenn Keilar, Trevor

Complementaire

Rank Name 1 Name 2 Name 3

1. Hicks, Debbie Hicks, Douglas Humphrey, Brian

2. Ryan, Robyn Hambour, Anne Threadgate, Kim

3. Buffet, Antoine Buffet, Nicole Wilmann, Serge

4. John P Stuart P Ian P

=5. Droney, Barry Scott, Neil Batchelor, Don

=5. Harrison, Anita Keilar, Glenn Pitcher, Kate

=5. Porra, Keith Porra, Judith Thompson, Graham

=5. Steel, Chinka Gladman, Joan Gladman, Noel

=9. Hooper, Ivan Giddings, Ruth Shaw, Jill

=9. Hunter, Terry Hunter, June Shears, Rhonda

=9. Lebrasse, Medgee Lebrasse, Jacques Wilmann, Vivian

=9. Penny, Matthew Penny, Dominic Marcel Penny, Xavier

=9. Steel, Marilyn Potter, Louise Potter, Clive

=9. Van Someren, Gary Knowles, Bob Biddle, Sheryl

=9. Wagner, Brian Fennell, Simon Reeves, Nathan

=9. Walford, Jenny Bansagi, Heinz Grummisch, Leigh

Social Results

Rank Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Score BHN fBHN Points
1. Wall, Rosemary Humphrey, Pam Wells, Peter 4 9 39 48:29
2. Rawlings, Romana Garrett, Terence Garrett, Mary 3 9 34 39:32
3. Diggens, Mary Diggens, Keven Solnordal, Barbara 3 8 37 49:28
4. Langdon, Jeffrey Morisset, Michel Willet, Rob 3 5 36 46:29
5. Berry, Mick Butler, Chris Ritman, Trish 2 11 34 33:39
6. Przygoda, Christopher Noble, Sandra Loake, Matthew 2 8 29 43:34
7. Branagan, David Branagan, Jill Swain, John 2 8 27 34:29
8. Ryan, Peter Field, Ken Hambour, Stephen 2 4 36 33:38
9. Nanscawen, Doreen Nanscawen, Raymond Reynolds, Robert 1 11 32 33:39
10. Field, Joy Scheggia, Jane Humphrey, Nicole 1 9 23 24:45
11. Stacey, John Chessells, Glenys Sampson, Claire 1 6 34 30:46
12. Shennan, David Shennan, Alexander Shennan, Jackson 0 8 23

28:52